Elected Officials/Germantown 19144, 19138,19119

 

Consul General Busso von Alvensleben officially inaugurated Ralf Wiedemann as the Honorary Consul of Germany in Philadelphia on January 26, 2012.

Address            German Consulate in Philadelphia, the United States

123 South Broad   Street, Avenue of Arts

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19109 United   States

Telephone      (+1) (215) 772 73 28

Telefax           (+1) (215) 731 37 65

E-mail            philadelphia@hk-diplo.de

Website

Office Hours

Head of Mission        Mr Ralf Dietmar Wiedemann, Consul

2013 Elected Officials 19144, 19119 & 19138

following from  http://www.committeeseventy.org

(information for your exact address @ above)

Below contact information for local elected officials 19144, 19119 & 19138

City Council 8TH DISTRICT

City Councilwoman Cindy Bass

Office: City Hall, Room 594

Philadelphia, PA19107-3290

Phone: (215) 686-3424 or 3425,

Fax: (215) 686-1937

Email: cindy.bass@phila.gov

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

198TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Rep. Rosita C. Youngblood

District Office: 208   W. Chelten Avenue

Philadelphia, PA19144

Phone: (215) 849-6426

Fax: (215) 849-5476

Web: www.pahouse.com/youngblood

200TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Rep. Cherelle L. Parker

District Office: 1536   East Wadsworth Avenue

Philadelphia, PA19150

Phone: (215) 242-7300

Fax: (215) 242-7303

Web: www.pahouse.com/parker

201ST LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Rep. Stephen Kinsey

District Office:  5537 Germantown Avenue

Philadelphia, PA19144

Phone: (215) 849-6896

Fax: (215) 560-1824

Web: http://www.pahouse.com/myers

PennsylvaniaState Senate

3RD SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Senator Shirley M. Kitchen

District Office: 1701   West Lehigh Avenue

Suite 104, PhiladelphiaPA19132

Phone: (215) 227-6161

Web: www.senatorkitchen.com

4TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Senator LeAnna M. Washington

District Office: 1555-A   Wadsworth Avenue

Philadelphia, PA19150

Phone: (215) 242-0472

Fax: (215) 753-4538

Web: http://www.senatorwashington.com

Who Represents You in Phila.?

City Officials

Mayor

Michael A. Nutter – D

Room 215, City   Hall
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-2183
F: (215) 686-2180

http://www.phila.gov/mayor

District Attorney

R. Seth Williams – D

Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA    19107-3499
P: (215) 686-8000
F: (215) 686-8024

http://www.phila.gov/districtattorney

City Controller

Alan L. Butkovitz – D

1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, 12th   Floor
Philadelphia,   PA 19102-1679
P: (215) 686-6680
F: (215) 686-3832

http://www.philadelphiacitycontroller.org

Register Of Wills

Ronald R. Donatucci – D

Room 180, City Hall
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-6250
F: (215) 686-6268

http://www.secureprod.phila.gov/wills/

Sheriff

Jewell Williams – D

100 South Broad Street, 5th floor
Philadelphia,   PA 19110-3290
P: (215) 686-3530
F: (215) 686-3579

http://www.phillysheriff.com

City Commissioners

Anthony Clark – D

Chair

City Hall, Room 130
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3462/3463
F: (215) 686-3947

http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/

Stephanie Singer – D


Al Schmidt – R
Vice Chair

City Hall, Room 132
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3460/3461
F: (215) 587-9107

City Hall, Room 134
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3464/3467
F: (215) 686-3472

http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/

http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/

City Council Members

Mark Squilla – D

Kenyatta Johnson – D

District 1

District 2

City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3458/3459
F: (215) 686-1931

City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3412/3413
F: (215) 686-1932

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/squilla.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/kenyatta.html

Jannie L. Blackwell – D 


Curtis Jones, Jr. – D

District 3

District 4

City Hall, Room 408
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3418/3419
F: (215) 686-1933

City Hall, Room 404
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3416/3417
F: (215) 686-1934

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/JannieBlackwell.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/CurtisJonesJr.htm


Darrell L. Clarke – D
President

Bobby Henon – D

District 5

District 6

City Hall, Room   313
Philadelphia       PA    19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3442/3443
F: (215) 686-1901

City Hall, Room 484
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3444/3445
F: (215) 686-1935

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/DarrellClarke.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/henon.html

Maria D. Quiñones Sánchez – D


Cindy Bass – D

District 7

District 8

City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3448/3449
F: (215) 686-1936

City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3424/3425
F: (215) 686-1937

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/MariaDQuinones-Sanchez.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/cbass.html

Marian B. Tasco – D 

Brian J. O’Neill – R 

District 9

District 10

City Hall, Room 577
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3454/3455
F: (215) 686-1938

City Hall, Room 562
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3422/3423
F: (215) 686-1939

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/marianbtasco.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/BrianJONeill.html


W. Wilson Goode, Jr. – D


William K. Greenlee – D

At-Large

At-Large

City Hall, Room 316
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3414/3415
F: (215) 686-1928

City Hall, Room 506
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3446/3447
F: (215) 686-1927

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/WilsonGoodeJr.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/WilliamGreenlee.html

David Oh – R 

James F. Kenney – D 

At-Large

At-Large

City Hall, Room 597
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3452/3453
F: (215) 686-1925

City Hall, Room 330
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3450/3451
F: (215) 686-2013

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/oh.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/JamesKenney.html


Bill Green – D

Blondell Reynolds Brown – D 

At-Large

At-Large

City Hall, Room 312
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3420/3421
F: (215) 686-1930

City Hall, Room 581
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215)686-3438/3439
F: (215) 686-1926

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/BillGreen.html

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/brown/index.html


Dennis O’Brien – R

At-Large

City Hall, Room 582
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3440/3441
F: (215) 686-1929

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/obrien.html

State Officials

Pennsylvania Governor

Tom Corbett – R 

225 MainCapitol   Building
Harrisburg, PA   17120-0062
P: (717) 787-2500
F: (717) 772-8284

200 S. Broad Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia,   PA 19102-3803
P: (215) 560-2640
F: (215) 560-3458

http://www.governor.state.pa.us/

Pennsylvania Lieutenant Governor

Jim Cawley – R

200 MainCapitolBuilding
Harrisburg, PA   17120-0022
P: (717) 787-3300
F: (717) 783-0150

http://www.ltgovernor.state.pa.us/

Pennsylvania Attorney General

Kathleen G. Kane – D 

PA Office of   Attorney General, 16th Floor, Strawberry     Square
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0001
P: (717) 787-3391
F: (717) 787-8242

21 South 12th Street, 3rd Floor
Philadelphia,   PA 19107-3604
P: (215) 560-2402
F: (215) 560-2202

http://www.attorneygeneral.gov/

Pennsylvania Auditor General

  Eugene   DePasquale- D

229 FinanceBuilding
Harrisburg, PA   17120-0018
P: (717) 787-2543
F: (717) 783-4407

801 Market Street, Suite 6005
Philadelphia, PA    19107-3158
P: (215) 560-1695
F: (215) 560-3092

http://www.auditorgen.state.pa.us/

PennsylvaniaState Treasurer

Rob McCord – D

129 FinanceBuilding
Harrisburg, PA   17120-0018
P: (717) 787-2465
F: (717) 783-9760

http://www.patreasury.org/

PennsylvaniaState Senators

Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. – D

Christine M. Tartaglione – D

District 1

District 2

Senate Box 203001
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3001
P: (717) 787-5662
F: (717) 787-4531

Senate Box 203002
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3002
P: (717) 787-1141
F: (717) 787-7439

1802 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA    19145-2303
P: (215) 952-3121
F: (215) 952-3155

1061 Bridge Street
Philadelphia, PA    19124-1824
P: (215) 533-0440
F: (215) 560-2627

http://www.senatorfarnese.com/

http://www.senatortartaglione.com/

Shirley M. Kitchen – D

Leanna M. Washington – D

District 3

District 4

Senate Box 203003
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3003
P: (717) 787-6735
F: (717) 772-0581

Senate Box 203004
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3004
P: (717) 783-2135
F: (717) 772-0572

1701 West Lehigh Avenue, Suite 104
Philadelphia, PA    19132-2123
P: (215) 227-6161
F: (215) 560-1316

1555-A    Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150-1617
P: (215) 242-0472
F: (215) 753-4538

http://www.senatorkitchen.com

http://www.senatorwashington.com/


Michael J. Stack – D

District 5

Senate Box 203005
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3005
P: (717) 787-9608
F: (717) 772-2162

12361 Academy Road
Philadelphia, PA    19154-1927
P: (215) 281-2539
F: (215) 281-2798

http://www.senatorstack.com/

Vincent J. Hughes – D

District 7

Senate Box 2037-7112
F: (717) 772-0579

4950 Parkside Avenue, Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA 19131-4700
P: (215) 879-7777
F: (215) 879-7778

http://www.senatorhughes.com/

Anthony H. Williams – D

District 8

Senate Box 203008
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3007
P: (717) 787-5970
F: (717) 772-0574

2901 Island Avenue,   Suite 100
Philadelphia,   PA 19153-3014
P: (215) 492-2980
F: (215) 492-2990

http://www.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com/

PennsylvaniaState Representatives

Thomas P. Murt – R

  Stephen   McCarter- D

District 152

District 154

PO Box 202152
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2152
P: (717) 787-6886
F: (717) 260-6500

PO Box 202154
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2154
P: (717) 783-1079
F: (717) 787-2713

19 South York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040-3231
P: (215) 674-3755
F: (215) 674-3021

215 S. Easton Road
Glenside, PA 19038
P: (215) 572-5210
F: (215) 517-1423

http://www.repmurt.com/

http://stevemccarter.com/

Ed Neilson – D 


Brendan F. Boyle – D

District 169
PO Box 202169

District 170
PO Box 202170

Harrisburg, PA 17120-2169
P: (717) 787-4331
F: (717) 772-9962

Harrisburg, PA 17120-2170
P: (717) 787-3055
F: (717) 772-9861

AcademyPlaza
3294 Red Lion Road Suite 3
Philadelphia,   PA 19114
P: (215) 281-3414

14230 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19116-8100
P: (215) 676-0300
F: (215) 676-0310

F: (215) 281-3418

http://www.pahouse.com/boyle/

http://www.pahouse.com/Neilson/

Kevin Boyle – D 


Michael P. McGeehan – D

District 172

District 173

PO Box 202172
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2172
P: (717) 783-4944
F: (717) 772 9917

PO Box 202173
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2173
P: (717) 772-4029
F: (717) 787-4923

7518 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19136-3507
P: (215) 331-2600
F: (215) 708-3135

7731 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19136-3133
P: (215) 333-9760
F: (215) 333-5891

http://www.pahouse.com/kboyle

http://www.pahouse.com/mcgeehan/

John P. Sabatina, Jr. – D 


Michael H. O’Brien – D

District 174

District 175

PO Box 202174
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2174
P: (717) 772-4032
F: (717) 783-1579

PO Box 202175
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2175
P: (717) 783-8098
F: (717) 780-4787

8100 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19152-2726
P: (215) 342-6204
F: (215) 342-6207

610 North Second Street
Philadelphia,   PA 19123-3002
P: (215) 503-3245
F: (215) 503-7850

http://www.pahouse.com/sabatina/

http://www.pahouse.com/obrien/

John Taylor – R 


Clay James – D

District 177

District 179

PO Box 202177
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2177
P: (717) 787-3179
F: (717) 260-6519

PO Box 202179
Harrisburg, PA   17120-2179
P: (717) 787-1354
F: (717) 780-4789

4725 Richmond Street
Philadelphia,   PA 19137-2230
P: (215) 744-2600
F: (215) 744-2605

4915 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19107
P: (215) 744-7901
F: (215) 744-7906

http://www.reptaylor.com/

http://www.pahouse.com/Clay/

Angel Cruz – D 


W. Curtis Thomas – D

District 180

District 181

PO Box 202180
Harrisburg, PA   17120-2180
P: (717) 787-1407
F: (717) 780-4769

PO Box 202181
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2181
P: (717) 787-9471
F: (717) 787-7297

3503 North B Street, Unit 7
Philadelphia,   PA 19134-1108
P: (215) 291-5643
F: (215) 291-5647

530 West Girard   Avenue
Philadelphia,   PA 19123-1465
P: (215) 560-3261
F: (215) 560-2152

http://www.pahouse.com/cruz/

http://www.pahouse.com/thomas/

Brian Sims – D

William F. Keller – D

District 182

District 184

PO Box 202182
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2182
P: (717) 783-4072
F: (717) 787-5066

PO Box 202184
Harrisburg, PA   17120-2184
P: (717) 787-5774
F: (717) 705-2088

21 S. 12th St.
Philadelphia, PA    19170
P: (215) 246-1501

1531 South Second Street
Philadelphia,   PA 19147-6122
P: (215) 271-9190
F: (215) 952-1025

http://www.pahouse.com/Sims/

http://www.pahouse.com/keller/

Maria Donatucci – D

Jordan A. Harris – D 

District 185

District 186

PO Box 202185
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2185
P: (717) 783-8634
F: (717) 772-9888

PO Box 202186
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2186
P: (717) 783-1792
F: (717) 787-7172

2115 Oregon Avenue
Philadelphia,   PA 19145-4110
P: (215) 468-1515
F: (215) 952-1164

1310 Point Breeze Ave.
Philadelphia, PA    19146
P: (215) 952-3378
F: (215) 952-1141

http://www.pahouse.com/donatucci/

http://pahouse.com/harris/

James R. Roebuck, Jr. – D


Vanessa Lowery Brown – D

District 188

District 190

PO Box 202188
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2188
P: (717) 783-1000
F: (717) 783-1665

PO Box 202190
Harrisburg, PA   17120-2190
P: (717) 783-3822
F: (717) 772-2384

4712 Baltimore Avenue
Philadelphia,   PA 19143-3558
P: (215) 724-2227
F: (215) 724-2230

1435 North 52nd Street
Philadelphia, PA    19131-4430
P: (215) 879-6615
F: (215) 879-6616

http://www.pahouse.com/roebuck/

http://www.pahouse.com/brown/

Ronald G. Waters – D  

Louise Williams Bishop – D

District 191

District 192

PO Box 202191
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2191
P: (717) 772-9850
F: (717) 783-1516

PO Box 202192
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2192
P: (717) 783-2192
F: (717) 787-2960

6027 Ludlow Street, Unit A
Philadelphia, PA 19139-3013
P: (215) 748-6712
F: (215) 748-1687

1991 North 63rd Street
Philadelphia, PA    19151-2607
P: (215) 879-6625
F: (215) 879-8566

http://www.pahouse.com/waters/

http://www.pahouse.com/bishop/

Pamela A. Delissio – D

Michelle F. Brownlee – D

District 194

District 195

PO Box 202194
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2194
P: (717) 783-4945
F: (717) 787-1193

PO Box 202195
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2195
P: (717) 787-3480
F: (717) 772-9853

6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19128-2426
P: (215) 482-8726
F: (215) 482-9066

2839 West Girard Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19130-1214
P: (215) 684-3738
F: (215) 235-4629

http://www.pahouse.com/DeLissio/

http://www.pahouse.com/Brownlee/

  J.P.   Miranda – D

Rosita C. Youngblood – D

District 197

District 198

PO Box 202197
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2197
P: (717) 772-2004
F: (717) 787-7597

PO Box 202198
Harrisburg, PA   17120-2198
P: (717) 787-7727
F: (717) 772-1313

http://pahouse.com/miranda/

243 West Chelten Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19144-3802
P: (215) 849-6426
F: (215) 849-5476

http://www.pahouse.com/youngblood/

Cherelle L. Parker – D

  Stephen Kinsey- D

District 200

District 201

PO Box 202200
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2200
P: (717) 783-2178
F: (717) 783-7548

PO Box 202201
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2201
P: (717) 787-3181
F: (717) 772-4038

1536 East Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia,   PA 19150-1616
P: (215) 242-7300
F: (215) 242-7303

5537 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia,   PA 19144-2225
P: (215) 849-6592
F: (215) 560-1824

http://www.pahouse.com/parker/

http://www.pahouse.com/Kinsey/

Mark B. Cohen – D

Dwight Evans – D

District 202

District 203

PO Box 202202
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2202
P: (717) 787-4117
F: (717) 787-6650

PO Box 202203
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2203
P: (717) 783-4111
F: (717) 772-9996

6001 North 5th Street, 2nd Floor
Philadelphia,PA   19120-1825
P: (215) 924-0895
F: (215) 924-8480

7174 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19138-2053
P: (215) 549-0220
F: (215) 549-8965

http://www.pahouse.com/cohen/

http://www.pahouse.com/evans/

Federal Officials

United States Senators

Robert P. Casey, Jr. – D

Patrick J. Toomey – R

393 Russell Senate   Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-0001
P: (202) 224-6324
F: (202) 228-0604

502 Hart Senate   Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-0001
P: (202) 224-4254
F: (202) 228-0284

2000 Market Street, Suite 1870
Philadelphia, PA    19103-3213
P: (215) 405-9660
F: (215) 405-9669

1628 JFK Boulevard, Suite 1702
Philadelphia, PA    19103-2136
P: (215) 241-1090
F: (215) 241-1095

http://www.casey.senate.gov/

http://www.toomey.senate.gov/

United States Representatives

Robert Brady – D

Chaka Fattah – D

District 1

District 2

102 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-4731
F: (202) 225-0088

2301 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-4001
F: (202) 225-5392

1907-09 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA    19148-2216
P: (215) 389-4627
F: (215) 389-4636

2401 N.  54th Street
Philadelphia, PA    19131
P: (215) 871-4455
F: (215) 871-4456

http://www.brady.house.gov/

http://www.fattah.house.gov/

Michael Fitzpatrick – R

Allyson Y. Schwartz – D

District 8

District 13

1224 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515-0553
P: (202) 225-4276
F: (202) 225-9511

1227 Longworth Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-6111
F: (202) 226-0611

1717 Langhorne Newtown Road, Suite 400
Langhorne, PA 19047-1086
P: (215) 579-8102
F: (215) 579-8109

7219 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA    19135-1010
P: (215) 335-3355
F: (215) 333-4508

http://www.fitzpatrick.house.gov/

http://www.schwartz.house.gov/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s